Article

UFC Primetime: Silva vs. Sonnen Airtimes

UFC PRIMETIME® GOES BEHIND-THE-SCENES FOR HIGHLY ANTICIPATED ANDERSON SILVA vs. CHAEL SONNEN MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE FIGHT AND REMATCH
In anticipation of their world middleweight title clash at UFC® 148: SILVA VS. SONNEN 2, UFC® champion Anderson Silva and challenger Chael Sonnen will be featured on a special installment of UFC Primetime®.

UFC Primetime, produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship® (UFC®), is a look into the lives and preparation of the two fighters turned bitter rivals.

Check back often as stations and times are being constantly updated:

SATURDAY, JUNE 30

7 pm ET/4 pm PT - FUEL TV
7:30 pm ET/4:30 pm PT - UFC.com premiere
8:30 pm ET - Fight Network
12:30 am ET - Fight Network
4:30 am ET/1:30 am PT - FUEL TV

SUNDAY, JULY 1

8:00 am ET - Fight Network
7:30 pm ET - Fight Network
Check regional listings for airings throughout the week - Fox Sports Network

MONDAY, JULY 2

11:00 am ET - Fight Network
7:30 pm ET - Fight Network
3:30 am ET - Fight Network
Available on-demand - Blockbuster Studio, channel 102 on DISH

TUESDAY, JULY 3

8:00 am ET - Fight Network
1:00 pm ET - Fight Network
1:30 pm ET - Rogers Sportsnet
4:30 pm ET - Fight Network
6:30 pm - The Score
7:00 pm ET - Fight Network
9:30 pm ET - Comcast SportsNet Mid Atlantic
10:30 pm PT - Comcast SportsNet California
10:30 pm - The Score
12:00 midnight ET - Fight Network
3:00 am ET - Fight Network

WEDNESDAY, JULY 4

8:30 am ET - Fight Network
11:00 am ET - Fight Network
1:30 pm ET - Fight Network
4:00 pm ET - Fight Network
6:30 pm ET - Fight Network
8:00 pm ET - Fight Network
9:00 pm ET - Fight Network
9:30 pm ET - Comcast SportsNet New England
11:30 pm ET - Rogers Sportsnet
1:00 am ET - Fight Network
2:30 am ET - Fight Network
4:00 am ET - Fight Network
5:00 am ET - Fight Network

THURSDAY, JULY 5


9:30 am ET - Fight Network
10:30 am ET - Fight Network
5:00 pm ET - Fight Network
8:30 pm ET - Fight Network
10:00 pm PT - Comcast SportsNet Bay Area
11:00 pm CT - Comcast SportsNet Chicago
11:30 pm ET - Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
1:30 am ET - Fight Network
2 am ET/PT - FX

FRIDAY, JULY 6


7:30 am ET - Fight Network
9:00 am ET - Fight Network
5:30 pm ET - Fight Network
7:00 pm ET - Rogers Sportsnet
8:30 pm ET - Fight Network
9:30 pm ET - Comcast SportsNet New England, Comcast SportsNet Mid Atlantic
10:30 pm PT - Comcast SportsNet California
11:00 pm ET - Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
11:00 pm - The Score
1:30 am ET - Fight Network
2 am ET/PT - FX
2:30 am ET - Fight Network

SATURDAY, JULY 7

1:30 pm ET - Fight Network
2:30 pm ET - Fight Network
4:00 pm - The Score
6:00 pm - The Score
6:30 pm ET - Fight Network
7:30 pm ET - Fight Network

WATCH ONLINE
- coming soon to
DIRECTV.com/UFC
Sunday, May 8
8PM
CEST
Rotterdam, Netherlands

Media

Recent
John Gooden and Dan Hardy dissect the facts and the stats of the heavyweight main event matchup between teammates Alistair Overeem and Andrei Arlovski at Fight Night Rotterdam on May 8.
May 2, 2016
Two heavyweight wars are set for Sunday morning, May 8 on FS1, as Alistair Overeem meets Andrei Arlovski in the main event and Antonio Silva faces Stefan Struve in the co-main. Action begins on FS1 at 11am/8am ETPT.
May 2, 2016
Guam's Jon Tuck was bullied a lot growing up and his fighting spirit comes from what he has had to overcome. His heritage is very important to him. Tuck faces Nick Hein on the FS1 prelims in Rotterdam on Sunday.
May 2, 2016
In the second episode of The Ultimate Fighter, the feud between coaches Joanna Jedrzejczyk and Claudia Gadelha reaches an all-time high.
May 2, 2016