Article

UFC Sao Paulo: Bader vs Nogueira weigh-in results

UFC Fight Night Sao Paulo, which is headlined by the five round light heavyweight fight between Ryan Bader and Rogerio Nogueira, and the bantamweight fight between Thomas Almeida and Albert Morales, airs live on FS1 from the Ibirapuera Gymnasium in Sao Paulo, Brazil on Saturday, November 19 at 9pm ET / 6pm PT.

Four prelim bouts will air live on FS1 starting at 7pm ET / 4pm PT. Two bouts will kick off the night of action on UFC FIGHT PASS starting at 6 pm ET/3 pm PT

Main Event – Five rounds
Ryan Bader (204 lbs) vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (206 lbs)

FS1 Main Card – 9 pm ET/6 pm PT
Thomas Almeida (135) vs. Albert Morales (134)
Claudia Gadelha (116) vs. Cortney Casey (116)
Thales Leites (186) vs. Krzysztof Jotko (185)
Warlley Alves (171) vs. Kamaru Usman (169)
Sergio Moraes (171) vs. Zak Ottow (171)

FS1 Prelims – 7 pm ET/4 pm PT
Cezar Ferreira (185) vs. Jack Hermansson (186)
Marcos Rogerio de Lima (206) vs. Gadzhimurad Antigulov (203)
Johnny Eduardo (136) vs. Manny Gamburyan (136)
Luis Henrique (256) vs. Christian Colombo (251)

UFC FIGHT PASS Prelims – 6 pm ET/3 pm PT
Pedro Munhoz (135) vs. Justin Scoggins (135)
Francimar Barroso (206) vs. Darren Stewart (205)

Media

Recent
Joe Rogan breaks down the upcoming straweight bout between Claudia Gadelha and Jessica Andrade this Friday in Japan at UFC Fight Night: Saint-Preux vs Okami, live on FXX.
Sep 19, 2017
Watch for free as contract winner Geoff Neal takes on Chase Waldon in week 3 of Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series. Watch the full first season exclusively on FIGHT PASS.
Sep 19, 2017
Kamaru Usman extended his division-best win streak to six in Pittsburgh over the weekend with a first-round KO against Sergio Moraes. Francis Ngannou flew to Pittsburgh to support his friend and he greeted Usman after the fight.
Sep 19, 2017
Watch again for free as contract winner Karl Roberson and Ryan Spann face off in week 3 of Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series.
Sep 19, 2017