Article

UFC Fight Night: Whittaker vs Brunson weigh in results

UFC Fight Night Melbourne, which is headlined by the five round light middleweight fight between Robert Whittaker and Derek Brunson, and the lightweight clash between Jake Matthews and Andrew Holbrook, airs live on FS1 from the Rod Laver Arena in Melbourne, Australia on Saturday, November 26 at 10pm ET / 7pm PT.

Four prelim bouts will air live on FS1 starting at 8pm ET / 5pm PT. Three fights will kick off the night of action on UFC FIGHT PASS starting at 6:30 pm ET/3:30 pm PT

Main Event – Five rounds
Robert Whittaker (185 lbs) vs Derek Brunson (186 lbs)
 


FS1 Main Card – 10 pm ET/7 pm PT
Jake Matthews (155) vs Andrew Holbrook (154)
Kyle Noke (170) vs Omari Akhmedov (171)
Yusuke Kasuya (156) vs Alex Volkanovski (154)
Khalil Rountree (206) vs Tyson Pedro (205)
Seohee Ham (115) vs Danielle Taylor (115)

FS1 Prelims – 8 pm ET/5 pm PT
Daniel Kelly (186) vs Chris Camozzi (186)
Damien Brown (154) vs Jon Tuck (156)
Rich Walsh (171) vs Jonathan Meunier (171)
Ben Nguyen (126) vs Geane Herrera (125)

UFC FIGHT PASS Prelims – 6:30 pm ET/3:30 pm PT
Dan Hooker (146) vs Jason Knight (145)
Marlon Vera (144) vs Ning Guangyou (146)
Yao Zhikui (126)* vs Jenel Lausa (125)

*Zhikui made weight on a second attempt after initially weighing-in at 127 lbs.

Media

Recent
Watch as Dana White hands out three contracts during Week 5 of Season's Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series.
Jul 17, 2018
Watch Shogun Rua defeat Lyoto Machida at UFC 113 to earn the belt. Shogun takes on Anthony Smith in the main event of Fight Night Hamburg this week.
Jul 17, 2018
Check out the highlights from Week 4 of Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series featuring Bevon Lewis and Jordan Espinosa. Don't miss Week 5 tomorrow night only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Jul 16, 2018
Take a look back at the fight of the night from UFC 190 between Shogun Rua and "Little Nog" Antônio Rogério Nogueira before Rua faces Anthony Smith in the main event of Fight Night Hamburg.
Jul 16, 2018